Quantcast Install   Converter   Element   Components CONT.

Custom Search
 
  
 
TM  9-2520-272-34&P     Para.   No. Title Fabricated   Tool 4-15 Install   Left   End   Cover   Assembly GUIDE   PIN Make   guide   pin   by   cutting head   off   3/8-16   x   4-inch bolt.   Cut   1/16-inch   slot for   screwdriver.   Grind off   all   burrs. Material:   Steel 4-18 Install   Transmission   Top   Components GUIDE   PIN Make   guide   pin   by   cutting head   off   5/16-18   x   3-inch bolt.   Cut   1/16-inch   slot for   screwdriver.   Grind off   all   burrs. Material:   Steel 4-23 4-29 Repair   Center   Housing   Components Make   spacer   from   same   part number  insert  as  the  one  to be   removed: 9425029 5/16-18   thread 9425031 3/8-16   thread 23018271   1/1-13   thread Cut   a   3/8   inch   (10   mm)   long section   from   the   undrilled   end of   the   insert.   Screw   the   cut off   section   onto   a   bolt   and grind   off   the   external   threads. Material:   Steel D-2/D-3   deleted   Change   1


 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.