Quantcast INSTALL   TRANSMISSION   TOP   COMPONENTS - TM-9-2520-272-34P_156

Custom Search
 
  
 
TM   9-2520-272-34&P 4-18. INSTALL   TRANSMISSION   TOP   COMPONENTS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (SHEET  11  OF  16) Using   lint-free   cloth,   clean   separator   plate   (1)   and   main   control   valve   assembly   (2)   as necessary. Install   main   control   valve   assembly   (2)   over   two   guide   pins   (3)   and   onto   separator   plate. Using   socket,   install   seven   5/16-18   x   2-3/4   inch   bolts   (4)   and   washers   (5)   holding   main control   valve   (2)   to   transmission. Using   socket,   install   three   5/16-18   x   3   inch   bolts   (6)   and   washers   (7)   holding   main   control valve   (2)   to   transmission. Using   socket,   install   four   5/16-18   x   3-1/4   inch   bolts   (8)   and   washers   (9)   holding   main   control valve   (2)   to   transmission Using   torque   wrench,   tighten   all   bolts   (4,   6,   8)   to   17-20   lb-ft   (23-27   N•m). Remove   two   guide   pins   (3). Using   socket,   install   5/16-18   x   3   inch   bolt   (10)   and washer   (11). Using  socket,  install  5/1  6-18  x  3-1/4  inch  bolt  (12)  and washer   (13). Using   torque   wrench,   tighten   bolts   (10,   12)   to   17-20 lb-ft   (23-27   N•m). End  of  Task  6 Go   to   Sheet   12 4-90 Para.  4-18,  Task  6


 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.